Welcome to Laetitia Casta Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented French actress and model Laetitia Casta. Laetitia has been in films like "Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar", "Arbitrage", "The Maiden and the Wolves" and the upcoming "A Faithful Man". She has also been in TV Shows like "La bicyclette bleue", "Une île" and "La Flamme". This site is online to show our support to the actress Laetitia Casta, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.
19 Views
16 Views
13 Views
19 Views
12 Views
12 Views
11 Views
9 Views
9 Views
9 Views
6 Views
11 Views
Check out our photo gallery with 30'000+ pictures of Laetitia and growing daily!

Bio

Birth Name: Laetitia Marie Laure Casta
Date of Birth: May 11, 1978
Place of Birth: Pont-Audemer, Eure, France

IMD Mini Bio:
Born in Pont-Audemer, France, Laetitia Casta spent her childhood in the lush countryside of Normandy. At age 15, she was approached by an agent of Paris’ Madison Models while building sand castles on a beach in Corsica. After her father agreed to let the agency take some test photographs, Laetitia’s wondrous natural beauty impressed the founder of Madison models as well as the director of the French magazine Elle. Modeling contracts ensued and in 1993 Laetitia signed on with Guess? Jeans for a very successful advertising campaign.

In 1996, Laetitia became one of the lead models of Victoria’s Secret and from there was featured in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Edition for three consecutive years. She has appeared on over 100 covers of fashion magazines such as Cosmopolitan and Glamour, as well as doing commercials for the cosmetics company L’Oreal. Laetitia made her feature film debut in Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar (1999), the most expensive French film ever made and a smash hit in Europe. Her acting career gained momentum when she starred in the TV movie The Blue Bicycle (2000), set in WWII France.

Laetitia currently owns a flat in London and enjoys painting, writing, rollerblading, going to the cinema, and dancing in her spare time.



Site Info
  • Maintained by: Veronique
  • Since: 18 January 2022
  • Layout Photos: Nicolas Valois, Marc Antoine Coulon, Vincent Capman & Philip Gay
  • Hosted by: Host4Fans
  • Contact: Email Veronique
Official Laetitia Casta Links
Current Projects

The Crusade aka La croisade
Laetitia as Marianne
News Photos IMDb
Abel and Marianne discover that their 13-year-old son has been selling the family's valuables to finance a secret ecological project in Africa he believes will save the planet.


Lui
Laetitia as La maîtresse
News Photos IMDb
Lacking inspiration, a composer isolates himself at a desolate house, on a small island, in Brittany. There he finds an old piano and receives visits from people who won't let him rest.


Selon la police
Laetitia as ?
News Photos IMDb
One morning, a worn-out field cop, whom everyone in his station calls Ping-Pong, burns his police card and disappears without warning. For one day and one night, his colleagues look for him, meet him and lose him in Toulouse and its suburbs. But each passing hour brings Ping-Pong closer to his destiny.